35 The Green, Woodpark, Ballinteer, Dublin 16 · D16 YH57

3 beds· 2 baths· Semi-Detached House· BER EXEMP
Asking€624,950
Fair value€577,201
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 2.2km over the last 3 months show a median of EUR 547,762 for similar 3-bed semi-detached houses. Our fair value estimate is EUR 577,201, which is 7.6% below the asking price of EUR 624,950. There may be room to negotiate.