36 Cherryfield Walk, Hartstown, Dublin 15, Co. Dublin, D15Y5WX · D15 Y5WX

2 beds· 1 bath· Semi-D
Asking€295,000
Fair value€347,701
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.6km over the last 23 months, similar 2-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 343,559. The asking price of EUR 295,000 is 17.9% below our fair value estimate of EUR 347,701. In this area, properties typically sell at +16.5% versus asking. Listed only 7 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.