38 Rosary Place, Midleton, Cork · P25 W102

2 beds· 1 bath· Terraced House· BER D2
Asking€180,000
Fair value€274,036
Underpriced
1 red flag, 4 warnings before bidding

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 2.2km over the last 17 months, similar 2-bed terraced houses sold for a median of EUR 256,259. The asking price of EUR 180,000 is 52.2% below our fair value estimate of EUR 274,036. In this area, properties typically sell at +42.4% versus asking. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.