4 Ardara Terrace , Ennis Road, Limerick · V94 CXF9

6 beds· 4 baths· Period House· 480.32· BER C3
Asking€1,800,000
Fair value€1,135,214
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales in Limerick show a median of EUR 959,715 for similar 6-bed period houses, while the asking price is EUR 1,800,000 (36.9% above our fair value estimate of EUR 1,135,214). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.