4 Donard Road, Drimnagh, Dublin 12 · D12 RF78

4 beds· 2 baths· Terraced House· BER EXEMP
Asking€424,950
Fair value€498,264
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.0km over the last 4 months, similar 4-bed terraced houses sold for a median of EUR 493,332. The asking price of EUR 424,950 is 17.3% below our fair value estimate of EUR 498,264. In this area, properties typically sell at +16.1% versus asking. Listed only 4 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.