4 Sorbonne Green, College Court, Castletroy, County Limerick · V94 F5TE

4 beds· 3 baths· Semi-Detached House· BER C2
Asking€415,000
Fair value€383,386
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 2.2km over the last 9 months show a median of EUR 370,702 for similar 4-bed semi-detached houses. Our fair value estimate is EUR 383,386, which is 7.6% below the asking price of EUR 415,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.