40 Kenilworth Square West, Rathgar, Dublin 6, D06YX09 · D06 YX09

4 beds· 3 baths· Semi-D· 336· BER EXEMP
Asking€2,900,000
Fair value€1,980,639
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 2.3km show a median of EUR 1,865,692 for similar 4-bed semi-ds, while the asking price is EUR 2,900,000 (31.7% above our fair value estimate of EUR 1,980,639). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 7 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.