42 Edgeworth Court, Longwood, Co. Meath · A83 DW02

2 beds· 3 baths· Semi-Detached House· 74.18· BER C2
Asking€265,000
Fair value€332,510
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 46.6km over the last 19 months, similar 2-bed semi-detached houses sold for a median of EUR 363,251. The asking price of EUR 265,000 is 25.5% below our fair value estimate of EUR 332,510. In this area, properties typically sell at +37.1% versus asking. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.