43 Bramblefield Crescent, Clonee, Dublin 15 · D15 Y7W1

3 beds· 3 baths· Semi-Detached House· 90· BER D1
Asking€450,000
Fair value€408,148
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 1.9km over the last 20 months show a median of EUR 386,782 for similar 3-bed semi-detached houses. Our fair value estimate is EUR 408,148, which is 9.3% below the asking price of EUR 450,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.