48 Westbury Grove, Wilton, Cork · T12 HV0Y

3 beds· 2 baths· Terraced House· 99.2· BER D2
Asking€350,000
Fair value€354,707
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.3km over the last 5 months, similar 3-bed terraced houses sold for a median of EUR 376,509. Our fair value estimate of EUR 354,707 is within 1.3% of the asking price of EUR 350,000. Note: this area typically sells at +7.6% over asking, so competition may push the final price higher. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.