5 De Valera Place, Phibsboro, Dublin 7 · D07 X6Y1

3 beds· 2 baths· House· 93· BER B3
Asking€575,000
Fair value€484,630
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 1.0km show a median of EUR 505,570 for similar 3-bed houses, while the asking price is EUR 575,000 (15.7% above our fair value estimate of EUR 484,630). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.