5 Irish Street, Enniscorthy, Wexford · Y21 C9W2

2 beds· 1 bath· Terraced House· 69· BER G
Asking€185,000
Fair value€185,707
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.6km over the last 11 months, similar 2-bed terraced houses sold for a median of EUR 186,568. Our fair value estimate of EUR 185,707 is within 0.4% of the asking price of EUR 185,000. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.