5 Leatbeg, Dundrain, Burnfoot, Co. Donegal, F93ER88 · F93 ER88

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached
Asking€449,950
Fair value€382,840
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 25.1km show a median of EUR 377,733 for similar 4-bed detacheds, while the asking price is EUR 449,950 (14.9% above our fair value estimate of EUR 382,840). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. This property has been listed for 222 days — well above the typical 30-60 day window. Sellers in this position are usually open to lower offers.