5 Sacra,Tassagard Green, Tallaght, Dublin 24 · D24 EH77

2 beds· 2 baths· Apartment· 79· BER B3
Asking€325,000
Fair value€352,489
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.7km over the last 21 months, similar 2-bed apartments sold for a median of EUR 343,218. The asking price of EUR 325,000 is 8.5% below our fair value estimate of EUR 352,489. In this area, properties typically sell at +5.6% versus asking. Listed only 1 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.