5 The Avenue, Collegewood Park, Clane, Co. Kildare, W91VY51 · W91 VY51

3 beds· 2 baths· Semi-D· 103· BER C2
Asking€410,000
Fair value€452,128
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Kildare over the last 20 months, similar 3-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 437,502. The asking price of EUR 410,000 is 10.3% below our fair value estimate of EUR 452,128. In this area, properties typically sell at +6.7% versus asking. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.