55, Balrothery Estate, Tallaght, Dublin 24 · D24 YN3F

3 beds· 1 bath· Terraced House· 1· BER C2
Asking€450,000
Fair value€308,436
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 1.5km show a median of EUR 431,706 for similar 3-bed terraced houses, while the asking price is EUR 450,000 (31.5% above our fair value estimate of EUR 308,436). We recommend caution and strong negotiation.