57 Thornville Avenue, Kilbarrack, Dublin 5 · D05 HY76

4 beds· 2 baths· Terraced House· BER D1
Asking€449,000
Fair value€515,259
Underpriced
1 warning before bidding

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 2.8km over the last 17 months, similar 4-bed terraced houses sold for a median of EUR 545,077. The asking price of EUR 449,000 is 14.8% below our fair value estimate of EUR 515,259. In this area, properties typically sell at +21.4% versus asking. Listed only 4 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.