The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 1.9km show a median of EUR 1,761,146 for similar properties, while the asking price is EUR 3,950,000 (23.9% above our fair value estimate of EUR 3,007,605). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 5 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.