The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales in Louth show a median of EUR 241,327 for similar 3-bed semi-ds, while the asking price is EUR 300,000 (18.1% above our fair value estimate of EUR 245,633). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 5 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.