75 Gleann Alainn, Tullyallen, Louth · A92 N5X8

3 beds· 3 baths· Semi-Detached House· 93· BER C1
Asking€275,000
Fair value€312,835
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 5.3km over the last 4 months, similar 3-bed semi-detached houses sold for a median of EUR 308,527. The asking price of EUR 275,000 is 13.8% below our fair value estimate of EUR 312,835. In this area, properties typically sell at +12.2% versus asking. Listed only 4 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.