6 Cross Avenue, Blackrock, Co. Dublin, A94A2X4 · A94 A2X4

5 beds· 4 baths· House· 275· BER EXEMP
Asking€1,395,000
Fair value€1,854,119
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 9.4km over the last 9 months, similar 5-bed houses sold for a median of EUR 2,068,102. The asking price of EUR 1,395,000 is 32.9% below our fair value estimate of EUR 1,854,119. In this area, properties typically sell at +48.3% versus asking. Listed only 7 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.