6 King Street Lower, Abbeyside, Dungarvan, Co Waterford, X35E825 · X35 E825

3 beds· 1 bath· Semi-D· 73· BER C3
Asking€329,000
Fair value€265,353
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales in Waterford show a median of EUR 265,666 for similar 3-bed semi-ds, while the asking price is EUR 329,000 (19.3% above our fair value estimate of EUR 265,353). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.