The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 1.7km show a median of EUR 1,559,504 for similar 4-bed semi-detached houses, while the asking price is EUR 3,450,000 (50.2% above our fair value estimate of EUR 1,718,137). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 1 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.