6 The Briars, Woodfarm Acres, Palmerstown, Dublin 20, D20KH51 · D20 KH51

3 beds· 1 bath· Semi-D· 113· BER E1
Asking€489,000
Fair value€497,038
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.4km over the last 8 months, similar 3-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 495,536. Our fair value estimate of EUR 497,038 is within 1.6% of the asking price of EUR 489,000. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.