612 Collins Avenue Extension (plus Attic Conversion), Whitehall, Dublin 9, D09V291 · D09 V291

3 beds· 2 baths· Semi-D· 120· BER C2
Asking€525,000
Fair value€598,070
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.2km over the last 4 months, similar 3-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 615,374. The asking price of EUR 525,000 is 13.9% below our fair value estimate of EUR 598,070. In this area, properties typically sell at +17.2% versus asking. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.