63 Diswellstown Way, Castleknock, Dublin 15 · D15 VY6A

4 beds· 3 baths· Semi-Detached House· 150· BER A3
Asking€785,000
Fair value€674,404
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 2.6km show a median of EUR 674,456 for similar 4-bed semi-detached houses, while the asking price is EUR 785,000 (14.1% above our fair value estimate of EUR 674,404). We recommend caution and strong negotiation.