This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 3.2km over the last 11 months, similar 3-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 255,230. The asking price of EUR 235,000 is 9.1% below our fair value estimate of EUR 256,331. In this area, properties typically sell at +8.6% versus asking. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.