66 Woodview, Castlebridge, Wexford, Curracloe, Co. Wexford, Y35XY8X · Y35 XY8X

3 beds· 3 baths· Semi-D
Asking€315,000
Fair value€288,716
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales in Wexford over the last 1 months show a median of EUR 292,180 for similar 3-bed semi-ds. Our fair value estimate is EUR 288,716, which is 8.3% below the asking price of EUR 315,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed 76 days ago — slightly above the typical pace, mild leverage on opening bid.