68a John Street, Sligo, F91XT71 · F91 XT71

3 beds· 1 bath· Townhouse· 106· BER C3
Asking€220,000
Fair value€219,493
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Sligo over the last 23 months, similar 3-bed townhouses sold for a median of EUR 216,552. Our fair value estimate of EUR 219,493 is within 0.2% of the asking price of EUR 220,000. Listed only 13 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.