7 An Bruach, Halfway, Cork · T12 WD3C

5 beds· 4 baths· Terraced House· 111· BER B2
Asking€325,000
Fair value€327,887
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 11.3km over the last 14 months, similar 5-bed terraced houses sold for a median of EUR 363,872. Our fair value estimate of EUR 327,887 is within 0.9% of the asking price of EUR 325,000. Note: this area typically sells at +12.0% over asking, so competition may push the final price higher. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.