This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.9km over the last 9 months, similar 3-bed semi-detached houses sold for a median of EUR 563,212. The asking price of EUR 495,000 is 12.2% below our fair value estimate of EUR 555,544. In this area, properties typically sell at +13.8% versus asking. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.