7 Park Road, Baroda Court, Newbridge, Co. Kildare · W12 H798

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached House· 167· BER B3
Asking€535,000
Fair value€581,067
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 2.2km over the last 11 months, similar 4-bed detached houses sold for a median of EUR 557,689. The asking price of EUR 535,000 is 8.6% below our fair value estimate of EUR 581,067. In this area, properties typically sell at +4.2% versus asking. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.