7 Prospect Cottages, Emmet Street, Mallow, Co. Cork, P51R5DF · P51 R5DF

3 beds· 1 bath· Terrace
Asking€175,000
Fair value€188,379
Underpriced
1 red flag, 4 warnings before bidding

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.4km over the last 7 months, similar 3-bed terraces sold for a median of EUR 194,632. The asking price of EUR 175,000 is 7.6% below our fair value estimate of EUR 188,379. In this area, properties typically sell at +11.2% versus asking. Listed only 10 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.