7 The Nurseries, Taney Road, Dundrum, Dublin 14 · D14 E9D0

4 beds· 3 baths· Semi-Detached House· 151· BER A2
Asking€1,095,000
Fair value€1,243,873
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 2.2km over the last 23 months, similar 4-bed semi-detached houses sold for a median of EUR 1,263,520. The asking price of EUR 1,095,000 is 13.6% below our fair value estimate of EUR 1,243,873. In this area, properties typically sell at +15.4% versus asking. Listed only 4 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.