75 La Vallee, Upper Dargle Road, Bray, Co. Wicklow · A98 HF88

2 beds· 2 baths· Penthouse· 68· BER D2
Asking€395,000
Fair value€383,443
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.0km over the last 19 months, similar 2-bed penthouses sold for a median of EUR 391,050. Our fair value estimate of EUR 383,443 is within 2.9% of the asking price of EUR 395,000. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.