This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 21.0km over the last 19 months, similar 2-bed terraces sold for a median of EUR 482,009. The asking price of EUR 445,000 is 8.1% below our fair value estimate of EUR 480,930. In this area, properties typically sell at +8.3% versus asking. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.