8. Castlebawn, Ballintubber, Castlerea, Co. Roscommon, F45WC99 · F45 WC99

3 beds· 3 baths· Terrace
Asking€165,000
Fair value€146,824
Overpriced
4 warnings before bidding

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 1.1km over the last 11 months show a median of EUR 136,162 for similar 3-bed terraces. Our fair value estimate is EUR 146,824, which is 11.0% below the asking price of EUR 165,000. There may be room to negotiate.