8 Ormond Road, Rathmines, Dublin 6 · D06 F6Y0

4 beds· 2 baths· Semi-Detached House· 188· BER EXEMP
Asking€1,650,000
Fair value€1,358,870
Overpriced
1 red flag before bidding

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 1.5km show a median of EUR 1,396,282 for similar 4-bed semi-detached houses, while the asking price is EUR 1,650,000 (17.6% above our fair value estimate of EUR 1,358,870). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.