8 Pearse Avenue, Carrickmacross, Co. Monaghan, A81RD98 · A81 RD98

3 beds· 2 baths· Terrace· 74· BER B3
Asking€265,000
Fair value€229,826
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 2.5km show a median of EUR 231,004 for similar 3-bed terraces, while the asking price is EUR 265,000 (13.3% above our fair value estimate of EUR 229,826). We recommend caution and strong negotiation.