80 Carleton Village, Golf Links Road, Youghal, Cork · P36 F789

Asking
Fair value€296,394
Overpriced
3 warnings before bidding

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 0.9km show a median of EUR 301,528 for similar properties, while the asking price is EUR 386,000 (23.2% above our fair value estimate of EUR 296,394). We recommend caution and strong negotiation.