This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 2.1km over the last 3 months, similar 3-bed detached houses sold for a median of EUR 510,092. The asking price of EUR 395,000 is 23.0% below our fair value estimate of EUR 485,970. In this area, properties typically sell at +29.1% versus asking. Listed only 4 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.