9 The Spires, Ballina, Co Mayo, F26P6P5 · F26 P6P5

4 beds· 4 baths· Detached· 152· BER C1
Asking€415,000
Fair value€493,699
Underpriced
2 red flags, 2 warnings before bidding

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Mayo over the last 19 months, similar 4-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 481,254. The asking price of EUR 415,000 is 19.0% below our fair value estimate of EUR 493,699. In this area, properties typically sell at +16.0% versus asking. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.