96 Banna beach holiday homes, Ardfert, Kerry · V92 EY64

3 beds· 2 baths· Cottage· BER D2
Asking€160,000
Fair value€188,599
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 9.2km over the last 5 months, similar 3-bed cottages sold for a median of EUR 194,307. The asking price of EUR 160,000 is 17.9% below our fair value estimate of EUR 188,599. In this area, properties typically sell at +21.4% versus asking. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.