96 Mount Prospect Avenue, Clontarf, Dublin 3, D03R886 · D03 R886

4 beds· 2 baths· Semi-D· 150· BER F
Asking€945,000
Fair value€950,813
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 2.2km over the last 21 months, similar 4-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 942,826. Our fair value estimate of EUR 950,813 is within 0.6% of the asking price of EUR 945,000. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.