98 Carrickhill Rise, Portmarnock, Dublin · D13 V260

3 beds· 1 bath· Semi-Detached House· 118· BER D2
Asking€635,000
Fair value€733,061
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 4.0km over the last 23 months, similar 3-bed semi-detached houses sold for a median of EUR 741,956. The asking price of EUR 635,000 is 15.4% below our fair value estimate of EUR 733,061. In this area, properties typically sell at +16.8% versus asking. Listed only 1 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.