Aoibhneas, Muckross Road, Killarney, Co Kerry, V93P5Y9 · V93 P5Y9

7 beds· 4 baths· Detached· 370· BER C2
Asking€1,100,000
Fair value€884,291
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 261.9km show a median of EUR 865,236 for similar 7-bed detacheds, while the asking price is EUR 1,100,000 (19.6% above our fair value estimate of EUR 884,291). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.