Apartment 3, Bishops Orchard House, Dublin 15, Dublin · D15 AR26

2 beds· 1 bath· Apartment· BER D1
Asking€275,000
Fair value€311,782
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 4.3km over the last 4 months, similar 2-bed apartments sold for a median of EUR 320,824. The asking price of EUR 275,000 is 13.4% below our fair value estimate of EUR 311,782. In this area, properties typically sell at +16.7% versus asking. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.