Apartment 48, Trinity Square, Dublin 2, D02ET98 · D02 ET98

2 beds· 1 bath· Apartment· 58· BER C2
Asking€375,000
Fair value€243,729
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 0.6km show a median of EUR 237,358 for similar 2-bed apartments, while the asking price is EUR 375,000 (35.0% above our fair value estimate of EUR 243,729). We recommend caution and strong negotiation.