Apartment 9 Camac Way, Kearn's Place, Kilmainham, Dublin · D08 CV62

3 beds· 2 baths· Apartment· 71· BER C3
Asking€430,000
Fair value€364,731
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 1.1km show a median of EUR 387,694 for similar 3-bed apartments, while the asking price is EUR 430,000 (15.2% above our fair value estimate of EUR 364,731). We recommend caution and strong negotiation.