Apt.26, Block B, Westend Gate, Tallaght, Dublin 24, D24 XC04 · D24 XC04

2 beds· 2 baths· Apartment· BER A1
Asking€295,000
Fair value€324,429
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.6km over the last 3 months, similar 2-bed apartments sold for a median of EUR 320,920. The asking price of EUR 295,000 is 10.0% below our fair value estimate of EUR 324,429. In this area, properties typically sell at +8.8% versus asking.